State Championships

Queensland

Queensland Championship

Year
Winner
Location
2016Canberra SparkersSouthport
2015CanberraEildon
2014CanberraEast Brisbane
2013CanberraSouthport
2012Tamborine MountainBribie Island
2011East BrisbaneRockhampton
2010CanberraMcIlwraith
2009Ipswich MaroonSouthport
2008BroadbeachCaloundra
2007BroadbeachIpswich
2006CanberraRockhampton
2005Rockhampton

Queensland Club Championship

Year
Winner
Runner-up
2012
2011East BrisbaneSouthport
2010Ipswich MaroonSouthport

New South Wales

NSW Championship (Teams)

Year
Winner
Location
2016JapanNewcastle
2015KewJamberoo
2014EppstarsMaitland
2013Iwate BCanberra
2012KewMosman
2011Kew/BrunswickNarooma
2010BrunswickCanberra
2009BrunswickCanberra
2008CanberraMosman
2007Canberra 2Canberra
2006Canberra 2Canberra

New South Wales Championship (Doubles)

Year
Winners
Location
2016Terumi Higashi and Yoshiaki KitauraNewcastle
2015Yukiko Takahashi and Akemi MoroJamberoo
2014Glen Whitehead and Hilary WhiteMaitland
2013Mr Tanifuji and Mr EndoCanberra
2012Glen and Kristina WhiteheadMosman
2011David and Gareth HughesNarooma
2010Glen Whitehead and Kristina HuynhCanberra
2009Greg Featherstone & Peter FreerCanberra
2008Daniel Casey and Gilon SmithMosman
2007Sue Leitinger and Chris LangfordCanberra
2006Alex Park and Kimberlee TrentCanberra

Victoria

Victorian Championship (Teams)

Year
Winners
Location
2017CanberraCairnlea, Melbourne
2016South East Queensland CougarsCairnlea, Melbourne
2015CanberraCairnlea, Melbourne
2014South East Queensland CougarsCairnlea, Melbourne
2013EssendonCairnlea, Melbourne
2012KewCairnlea, Melbourne
2011CanberraCairnlea, Melbourne
2010BrunswickCairnlea, Melbourne
2009BrunswickCairnlea, Melbourne
2008CanberraCairnlea, Melbourne
2007BrunswickCairnlea, Melbourne
2006BrunswickMelbourne
2005BrunswickMelbourne
2004BrunswickBurden Park, Melbourne
2003BrunswickTerang
2002BrunswickKew, Melbourne
2001EssendonEssendon, Melbourne
2000EssendonBrighton, Melbourne

Victorian Championship (Pairs)

Year
Winner
Location
2017Alec and Maxine MaclachlanCairnlea, Melbourne
2016Bryan Johnson and Gilon SmithCairnlea, Melbourne
2015David and Gareth HughesCairnlea, Melbourne
2014Glen and Kristina WhiteheadCairnlea, Melbourne
2013Alec and Maxine MaclachlanCairnlea, Melbourne
2012Alec and Maxine MaclachlanCairnlea, Melbourne
2011Sue Leitinger and Chris LangfordCairnlea, Melbourne
2010Alex Park and Tim GoodlandCairnlea, Melbourne
2009Sue Leitinger and Chris LangfordCairnlea, Melbourne
2008Mike Hunter and Gilon SmithCairnlea, Melbourne
2007Glen Whitehead and Kristina HuynhCairnlea, Melbourne
2006Glen Whitehead and Alex ParkMelbourne
2005Alec and Maxine MaclachlanMelbourne